HCPSSA Athletics Carnival

Latest News:

  • Date: - -
  • Venue: Dudley Cornell Park, Horsham
  • Details

On Thursday 23 May, a large contingent of Junior School students represented the college at the HCPSSA Athletics Carnival at Dudley Cornell Park in Horsham, competing against other schools from around the region.

It was a very successful day for all students involved and a big thanks to Mrs Cathy Taber, Mr Daryl Taber, Miss Jemma Moody, Mr Mark Busbridge, Mr Jarryd Noller, Mr James Withey, Mrs Tarn McDonald, Mr Matt McLoughlin, Year 9 student helpers, parent helpers and bus drivers for their help on the day.

Congratulations to all age champions and students who received places.

Age champions

Kyren Parish: 2nd
Lenix Nelson: 2nd
Gemma Frejah: 2nd
Prue Heard: 3rd
Emma Uebergang: 1st
Emma Streeter: 2nd

Results

  • Marli Adams: 4th Girls 12 years Long Jump
  • Emanuel Ameligbe: 3rd Boys 10 years 75m Div 2
  • Eli Bailey: 3rd Boys 10 years High Jump, 4th Boys 10 years 200m Div 2, 4th Boys 10 years Long Jump
  • Remi Bailey: 2nd Boys 11 years High Jump
  • Imani Baker: 3rd Girls 8 years 75m Div 1
  • Darcy Both: 4th Boys 12 years 200m Div 2
  • Victoria Brown: 3rd Girls 9 years 75m Div 1
  • Maddison Carra: 1st Girls 9 years 75m Div 2
  • Lenni Carter: 4th Boys 8 years 75m Div 2
  • Milla Carter: 4th Girls 11 years 100m Div 2
  • Charlotte Cookson: 4th Girls 12 years High Jump
  • Allan Cullan: 1st Boys 7 years 50m Div 1
  • Elsa Drendal: 4th Girls 7 years 50m Div 1
  • Eva Drendel: 1st Girls 11 years Long Jump, 2nd Girls 11 years 100m Div 1, 3rd Girls 11 years High Jump, 4th Girls 11 years Hurdles Div 1
  • Nellie Driller: 1st Girls 10 years Discus, 4th Girls 10 years Hurdles Div 1
  • Milton Ellis: 3rd Boys 7 years 50m Div 2
  • Gemma Freijah: 1st Girls 11 years Shot Put, 3rd Girls 11 years 100m Div 1, 3rd Girls 11 years 200m Div 1, 1st Girls 11 years Discus
  • Prue Heard: 2nd Girls 11 years Long Jump, 1st Girls 11 years 200m Div 1, 1st Girls 11 years 800m
  • Charlie Hedt: 3rd Boys 9 years 75m Div 1
  • Axal Henskes: 1st Boys 8 years 75m Div 1
  • Jack Hicks: 2nd Boys 11 years Long Jump, 4th Boys 11 years Hurdles Div 1
  • Harrison Hoffmann: 1st Boys 11 years 200m Div 2, 1st Boys 11 years Hurdles Div 2
  • Jemma Hoffmann: 1st Girls 8 years 75m Div 1
  • Lachlan Holmes: 4th Boys 5/6 years 50m Div 1
  • Gabrielle Igros: 3rd Girls 10 years High Jump
  • Lj Kafegellis: 1st Boys 9 years 75m Div 2
  • Evie Kalms: 2nd Girls 5/6 years 50m Div 2
  • Joshua Kalms: 2nd Boys 9 years Hurdles Div 2
  • Zoe Kemp: 4th Girls 5/6 years 50m Div 2
  • Sophie Leaver-Schwarz: 2nd Girls 12 years Hurdles Div 1
  • Emily Liston: 1st Girls 5/6 years 50m Div 1
  • Micah Livingstone: 1st Boys 11 years Shot Put
  • Jack McAuliffe: 4th Boys 11 years Triple Jump, 3rd Boys 11 years 100m Div 2
  • Ruby McAuliffe: 3rd Girls 11 years High Jump, 3rd Girls 11 years 200m Div2, 2nd Girls 11 years 800m
  • Brodie McIntosh: 1st Boys 9 years Hurdles Div 1
  • Nash McKenzie: 4th Boys 10 years 75m Div 1, 1st Boys 10 years Hurdles Div 2
  • Austin McLennan: 4th Boys 9 years 75m Div 1, 3rd Boys 9 years Hurdles Div 1
  • Harry Moar: 3rd Boys 12 years 100m Div 2
  • Levi Munyard: 2nd Boys 11 years Shot Put, 2nd Boys 11 years Discus
  • Lenix Nelson: 3rd Boys 11 years Discus, 1st Boys 11 years 100m Div 1, 2nd Boys 11 years 200m Div 1
  • Abel Neumann: 4th Boys 5/6 years 50m Div 2
  • Judd Oakley: 2nd Boys 7 years 50m Div 1
  • Kyren Parish: 1st Boys 12 years Shot Put, 2nd Boys 12 years 100m Div 1, 3rd Boys 12 years 200M Div 1, 2nd Boys 12 years Discus
  • Hylton Penfold: 4th Boys 8 years 75m Div 1, 2nd Boys 8 years Hurdles Div 1
  • Adelyn Penny: 4th Girls 10 years 75m Div 1, 1st Girls 10 years Hurdles Div 2
  • Hannah Polack: 3rd Girls 10 years 200m Div 2
  • Maya Przibilla: 1st Girls 9 years 75m Div 1
  • Aiden Richardson: 3rd Boys 12 years High Jump, 2nd Boys 12 years 200m div 2, 2nd Boys 12 years 800m
  • Ethan Rudolph: 1st Boys 12 years High Jump
  • Lauren Rudolph: 4th Girls 8 years Hurdles Div 2
  • Elita Scollary: 4th Girls 10 years 200m Div 2
  • Ava Smith: 2nd Girls 7 years 50m Div 2
  • Greta Smith: 2nd Girls 5/6 years 50m Div 1
  • Peter Smith: 3rd Boys 5/6 years 50m Div 1
  • Alyssa Stewart: 3rd Girls 7 years 50m Div 1
  • Cadi Streeter: 3rd Girls 12 years Long Jump, 4th Girls 12 years 200m Div 1, 1st Girls 12 years 800M, 3rd Girls 12 years Triple Jump
  • Emma Streeter: 2nd Girls 10 years Long Jump, 3rd Girls 10 years 200m Div 1, 1st Girls 10 years Hurdles Div 1, 3rd Girls 10 years 800M, 2nd Girls 10 years Triple Jump
  • Tayla Streeter: 4th Girls 8 years 75m Div 2
  • Sienna Treloar: 4th Girls 9 years Hurdles Div 2
  • Emma Uebergang: 1st Girls 10 years Long Jump, 1st Girls 10 years 200m Div 1, 2nd Girls 10 years 75m Div 1, 1st Girls 10 years Shot Put
  • Jed Uebergang: 2nd Boys 12 years Discus
  • Bodey Wilde: 2nd Boys 10 years Long Jump, 4th Boys 10 years 200m Div 1
  • Jiedan Young: 3rd Boys 10 years Shot Put
  • Girls 4 x 50m 5/6 years Shuttle Relay: 2nd place
  • Girls 7 years 4 x 50m Shuttle Relay: 3rd place
  • Boys 7 years 4 x 50m Shuttle Relay: 2nd place
  • Girls 8 years 4 x 50m Shuttle Relay: 2nd place
  • Boys 8 years 4 x 50m Shuttle Relay: 2nd place
  • Girls 9 years 4 x 50m Shuttle Relay: 3rd place
  • Boys 9 years 4 x 50m Shuttle Relay: 3rd place
  • Girls 10 years 4 x 100 Circular Relay: 2nd place
  • Boys 10 years 4 x 100m Circular Relay: 2nd place
  • Girls 11 years 4 x 100m Circular Relay: 2nd place
  • Boys 11 years 4 x 100m Circular Relay: 3rd place
  • Girls 12 years 4 x 100m Circular Relay: 4th place
  • Boys 12 years 4 x 100m Circular Relay: 4th place

Contact us

Phone:  03 5382 2529
Postal address: PO Box 822, Horsham Victoria 3402
Email: admin@htlc.vic.edu.au
Contact us online

Visit us

Address: 25 Trinity Drive, Horsham Victoria 3400
Office hours: Monday to Friday 8.30am to 4.30pm
View location map

Log In

Create an account